Klinik Penyesalan

IDX e-IPO Analytics

251 DEALS/243 LISTED/8 N/L
Choppy IPOs
95
JCI < MA200 at listing · 243 listed
Median D1
+19.2%
first-day pop
Median D7
+15.0%
held 7 days
Win Rate D7
66%
green after 7 days
Best D7
+490.0%
COIN
Worst D7
-64.3%
BRRC

Choppy vs performing — the 7-day fade

median cumulative · n=95 choppy / 148 performing

In choppy tape the median deal pops +19.2% on D1 and sits at +15.0% by D7, versus +12.6% for listings into a rising market — a -2.4% gap at the one-week mark.

Return milestones by regime

median cumulative · % up

HoldChoppy medChoppy %upPerform medPerform %up
D1+19.2%78%+22.3%78%
D3+20.0%72%+14.8%67%
D5+19.0%69%+12.9%70%
D7+15.0%66%+12.6%68%

D+7 return, every choppy-market deal

listed earliest → most recent · dashed line: cohort median +15.0% · hover or tap a dot for detail

Over +50% 280% to +50% 35Below 0% 32

Outcome distribution by regime

share of each cohort by D7 return · choppy vs performing

Choppy markets are more polarized: 15% of deals fell 25%+ by D7 (vs 11% in a rising market) and 19% more than doubled (vs 15%) — fewer land in the safe middle.

By sector — choppy tape

median cumulative · strongest D7 first · n per sector

SectornMed D1Med D3Med D5Med D7
Energy5+24.8%+68.5%+47.2%+106.0%
Technology8+20.6%+49.9%+46.9%+61.3%
Transportation & Logistic8+29.6%+54.3%+63.2%+55.3%
Healthcare9+24.8%+31.0%+19.0%+22.0%
Infrastructures5+6.0%-0.7%+4.7%+15.3%
Financials3+35.0%+5.0%+11.7%+11.1%
Consumer Cyclicals14+10.0%+14.3%+8.6%+8.6%
Basic Materials11+11.3%+10.0%+3.8%+8.5%
Industrials10+16.8%+13.6%+11.7%+6.8%
Consumer Non-Cyclicals15+17.3%+17.9%+8.5%+4.8%
Properties & Real Estate7+10.0%+11.1%+19.3%+4.0%

Every choppy-market listing

95 deals · best D7 first

TickerSectorListedD1D3D5D7Raised
COINFinancials2025-07-08+35.0%+144.0%+280.0%+490.0%Rp 220.6B
CDIAInfrastructures2025-07-08+34.7%+110.5%+228.9%+413.2%Rp 2.4T
WBSATransportation & Logistic2026-04-09+34.5%+109.5%+227.4%+408.9%Rp 302.4B
DAAZBasic Materials2024-11-10+25.0%+94.9%+203.4%+371.6%Rp 264.0B
RATUEnergy2025-01-07+24.8%+93.9%+201.7%+369.6%Rp 624.5B
MERIConsumer Cyclicals2025-07-09+34.4%+126.6%+253.1%+276.6%Rp 30.1B
CUANEnergy2023-03-07+22.7%+95.5%+200.0%+250.0%Rp 371.8B
PRDLHealthcare2026-07-09+35.0%+126.7%+253.3%+221.7%Rp 62.7B
BLOGTransportation & Logistic2025-07-09+24.8%+94.4%+202.0%+188.0%Rp 140.8B
AWANTechnology2023-04-17+35.0%+144.0%+212.0%+172.0%Rp 75.0B
PSATTransportation & Logistic2025-07-07+25.0%+95.0%+203.3%+171.1%Rp 200.1B
RAAMConsumer Cyclicals2023-05-07+24.8%+94.0%+201.3%+162.8%Rp 217.4B
TRGUConsumer Non-Cyclicals2022-07-07+24.8%+93.3%+123.8%+154.8%Rp 315.0B
CBDKProperties & Real Estate2025-01-12+25.0%+79.2%+157.4%+145.7%Rp 2.3T
MINEBasic Materials2025-03-09+25.0%+94.4%+125.9%+136.1%Rp 132.3B
NAIKIndustrials2024-11-12+34.6%+143.0%+146.7%+113.1%Rp 80.3B
BOATEnergy2024-11-11+35.0%+31.0%+33.0%+106.0%Rp 100.0B
WINEConsumer Cyclicals2023-01-09+34.9%+126.4%+134.1%+104.7%Rp 87.5B
FOREConsumer Non-Cyclicals2025-04-13+34.0%+108.5%+96.8%+95.7%Rp 353.4B
JATITechnology2023-05-07+35.0%+130.0%+114.0%+94.0%Rp 65.3B
RELFProperties & Real Estate2023-06-21+10.0%+31.1%+56.7%+88.9%Rp 108.0B
OBATHealthcare2025-01-12+24.6%+25.1%+70.0%+85.7%Rp 59.5B
AXIOTechnology2022-07-19+35.0%+60.0%+54.3%+67.1%Rp 145.6B
GTRATransportation & Logistic2023-03-29+34.7%+78.7%+85.3%+66.7%Rp 56.8B
CHIPTechnology2023-02-07+10.0%+32.5%+43.8%+62.5%Rp 32.0B
TRONTechnology2023-03-07+31.1%+58.9%+50.0%+60.0%Rp 135.0B
CHEKHealthcare2025-07-09+34.4%+50.8%+46.9%+53.9%Rp 104.3B
DEWIConsumer Non-Cyclicals2022-07-17+35.0%+70.0%+48.0%+52.0%Rp 70.0B
HAJJConsumer Cyclicals2023-04-04+10.0%+32.1%+25.0%+48.6%Rp 96.2B
LAJUTransportation & Logistic2023-01-26+35.0%+30.0%+41.0%+44.0%Rp 70.0B
CBREEnergy2023-01-08+34.3%+68.5%+47.2%+43.5%Rp 79.7B
RANSConsumer Cyclicals2026-07-10+34.1%+28.2%+49.4%+40.0%Rp 429.3B
PIPAIndustrials2023-04-09+34.3%+83.8%+60.0%+40.0%Rp 97.1B
FUTRConsumer Cyclicals2023-02-26+0.0%+63.0%+42.0%+40.0%Rp 127.8B
PEVEHealthcare2023-01-23+34.2%+54.4%+47.7%+38.3%Rp 52.6B
SMILIndustrials2023-05-11+35.0%+70.0%+48.0%+38.0%Rp 175.0B
MMIXConsumer Non-Cyclicals2022-12-05+34.7%+17.9%+27.4%+34.7%Rp 114.0B
HILLBasic Materials2023-02-28+6.4%+20.8%+26.4%+31.2%Rp 552.9B
BDKRInfrastructures2023-03-02+15.0%+20.0%+29.0%+29.0%Rp 141.2B
BEERConsumer Non-Cyclicals2023-01-05+17.3%+18.2%+24.5%+28.2%Rp 176.0B
BACHIndustrials2026-07-08+24.4%+13.1%+24.4%+27.8%Rp 271.8B
ELITTechnology2023-01-05-6.7%+40.8%+40.8%+22.5%Rp 60.0B
SAGEProperties & Real Estate2023-03-07+35.0%+61.0%+40.0%+22.0%Rp 161.0B
HALOHealthcare2023-02-07+17.0%+31.0%+19.0%+22.0%Rp 113.0B
DGWGBasic Materials2025-01-12+24.3%+32.2%+26.1%+21.7%Rp 202.9B
VKTRConsumer Cyclicals2023-06-18+11.0%+12.0%+15.0%+18.0%Rp 875.0B
ARKOInfrastructures2022-07-07-6.7%-0.7%+4.7%+15.3%Rp 174.0B
JELIConsumer Non-Cyclicals2026-07-07+25.0%+95.0%+41.7%+15.0%Rp 239.4B
MPXLTransportation & Logistic2023-05-08+34.3%+27.8%+13.9%+13.0%Rp 43.2B
JECXHealthcare2026-07-07+24.8%+32.8%+10.0%+12.4%Rp 610.0B
VTNYFinancials2022-12-14+10.0%+5.0%+11.7%+11.1%Rp 338.3B
NCKLBasic Materials2023-04-11+4.4%+10.0%+15.6%+9.2%Rp 10.0T
NSSSConsumer Non-Cyclicals2023-03-09+6.3%+2.4%+3.1%+8.7%Rp 453.2B
FWCTBasic Materials2023-01-31+34.7%+16.9%+1.7%+8.5%Rp 44.3B
PTMPIndustrials2023-03-05+19.2%+14.2%+13.3%+7.5%Rp 96.0B
AMMNBasic Materials2023-07-06+3.5%+3.2%+3.8%+6.2%Rp 10.7T
WIDIIndustrials2023-07-09+10.0%+33.0%+8.0%+6.0%Rp 40.0B
PADAIndustrials2022-12-07+10.0%+1.0%+10.0%+6.0%Rp 90.0B
MDIYConsumer Non-Cyclicals2024-12-18+2.4%+3.6%+8.5%+4.8%Rp 4.2T
CBPEProperties & Real Estate2023-01-05-0.7%+1.3%+19.3%+4.0%Rp 40.7B
MBMABasic Materials2023-04-17+11.3%+3.1%+1.3%+1.3%Rp 8.7T
MDLAHealthcare2025-04-14-0.5%+0.0%+0.0%+0.5%Rp 658.0B
VASTProperties & Real Estate2023-02-07-6.5%+11.1%+0.0%+0.0%Rp 70.2B
SUNIEnergy2023-01-08+0.0%+6.7%+0.7%-0.7%Rp 180.0B
TYREConsumer Cyclicals2023-05-07+34.8%+16.7%+2.2%-0.7%Rp 96.6B
PGEOInfrastructures2023-02-23+0.0%-8.6%-0.6%-1.7%Rp 9.1T
EMMIHealthcare2026-07-08+17.0%+4.3%-0.0%-2.1%Rp 245.7B
HGIIInfrastructures2025-01-08+6.0%-2.5%-2.5%-3.0%Rp 260.0B
YOIIFinancials2025-01-07+35.0%+5.0%+9.0%-5.0%Rp 41.2B
UDNGConsumer Non-Cyclicals2023-10-30+10.0%-4.0%-5.0%-6.0%Rp 50.0B
KINGIndustrials2023-02-15-10.0%-26.2%-11.5%-6.9%Rp 67.6B
TGUKConsumer Non-Cyclicals2023-07-09+34.5%+22.7%+26.4%-7.3%Rp 117.9B
IDEAConsumer Cyclicals2021-09-08+10.0%+9.3%-10.7%-7.9%Rp 29.7B
DOOHConsumer Cyclicals2023-05-07+5.0%+0.0%-1.0%-9.0%Rp 154.8B
IRSXTechnology2023-02-06+2.0%-1.0%-6.9%-9.9%Rp 101.0B
ISAPConsumer Cyclicals2022-12-08-9.4%-25.0%-26.0%-11.5%Rp 144.0B
ASPRBasic Materials2025-07-07+32.3%-4.0%-12.1%-12.9%Rp 100.7B
BATRBasic Materials2024-06-09+9.1%-11.8%-19.1%-15.5%Rp 68.2B
NAYZConsumer Non-Cyclicals2023-02-05-10.0%-27.0%-28.0%-19.0%Rp 51.0B
CHEMBasic Materials2022-07-07+3.3%-10.0%-16.7%-19.3%Rp 75.0B
CRSNIndustrials2023-07-09+14.4%-3.2%-9.6%-20.8%Rp 75.0B
GRPMTransportation & Logistic2023-07-09-10.0%-25.8%-30.0%-28.3%Rp 37.1B
SWIDProperties & Real Estate2022-07-06+8.0%-6.0%-18.5%-29.0%Rp 68.0B
KSIXProperties & Real Estate2025-01-07+25.0%-27.9%-31.0%-29.2%Rp 144.9B
PMUIConsumer Cyclicals2025-07-09-15.0%-17.8%-27.8%-31.1%Rp 208.8B
MENNTechnology2023-04-17-9.0%-25.6%-30.8%-35.9%Rp 33.6B
YUPIConsumer Non-Cyclicals2025-03-24+0.0%+0.0%-26.4%-37.4%Rp 2.0T
PACKIndustrials2023-02-07-9.9%-23.5%-37.0%-40.7%Rp 49.9B
DKHHHealthcare2025-05-07+34.8%-1.5%-28.0%-43.9%Rp 70.0B
BMBLConsumer Cyclicals2023-01-10-9.6%-26.6%-39.9%-45.7%Rp 52.6B
MAXIConsumer Non-Cyclicals2023-06-11-15.0%-37.0%-42.0%-46.0%Rp 100.0B
SOULConsumer Non-Cyclicals2023-01-05-10.0%-26.4%-36.4%-48.2%Rp 29.7B
KLASTransportation & Logistic2023-06-11-22.2%-43.5%-47.4%-49.0%Rp 78.8B
KAQIConsumer Cyclicals2025-03-09-10.2%-36.4%-46.6%-54.2%Rp 53.1B
BRRCConsumer Non-Cyclicals2025-01-08+24.8%+40.0%-20.0%-64.3%Rp 61.2B