Klinik Penyesalan

IDX e-IPO Analytics

251 DEALS/243 LISTED/8 N/L

Day-1 pop by sector

median first-day return, colored by sector

Market temperature by year

bars: IPOs listed · line: median D1

Sector detail

median cumulative return at each hold · hottest Financials, coldest Infrastructures

SectorIPOsD1D3D5D7
Financials5+25.0%+8.3%+11.7%+11.1%
Transportation & Logistic16+24.8%+25.0%+15.7%+26.4%
Healthcare19+24.8%+25.1%+19.0%+22.0%
Consumer Non-Cyclicals42+24.7%+18.0%+20.6%+15.5%
Energy20+24.6%+52.7%+49.1%+85.9%
Basic Materials28+22.7%+11.5%+7.0%+7.3%
Industrials20+20.1%+14.7%+10.9%+6.0%
Consumer Cyclicals42+12.8%+11.2%+10.6%+9.5%
Technology24+11.5%+31.8%+42.3%+25.5%
Properties & Real Estate14+3.7%-0.2%-0.8%+0.0%
Infrastructures13+0.0%-2.5%-2.5%-2.5%

By year

median cumulative return at each hold

YearIPOsD1D3D5D7
202131+10.7%+15.2%+10.0%+7.8%
202259+23.5%+17.3%+13.3%+17.8%
202379+10.0%+11.1%+11.0%+7.5%
202441+24.8%+20.0%+22.9%+22.8%
202526+25.0%+45.4%+43.9%+48.6%
20267+25.0%+32.8%+41.7%+27.8%